BEFORE THE CORPORATION COMMISSION OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION COMPANY, L.P. REPORT OF THE OIL AND GAS APPELLATE REFEREE
[…] Under the AL's ruling, to the extent Dynamic does not participate it will get nothing for its 136 acres because it is 1 / 10th of a percent of a revenue point shy of being able to deliver 80% net revenue which would result in Dynamic receiving $825 per acre. Page No. 2

3 3) Requiring Dynamic to relinquish its interest for no consideration is unjust, unreasonable, and likely unconstitutional since there is no showing by Devon that a lease hold interest at 79.9% has negative or no value. Oklahoma pooling statute S. Section 87.1(e) requires: All orders requiring such pooling shall be made after notice and hearing, and shall be upon such terms and conditions as are just and reasonable and will afford to the owner of such tract in the unit the opportunity to recover or receive without unnecessary expense his just and fair share of the oil and gas. 4) An Order giving Dynamic no compensation for its 79.9% net revenue interest is not just or reasonable and does not afford Dynamic an opportunity to receive the fair market value for its interest. 5) Dynamic recommended that the pooling order also contain an option for $750 an acre and a 21%