COM/CAP/jt2/lil DRAFT Agenda ID #15815 (Rev. 2) Quasi-legislative 6/29/2017 Item #21 Decision
[…] There is no need to be on the official service list in order to use the subscription service. Instructions for enrolling in the subscription service are available on the Commission s website at

14 7. Public Advisor Any person or entity interested in participating in this rulemaking who is unfamiliar with the Commission s procedures should contact the Commission s Public Advisor in San Francisco at (415) or (866) or public.advisor@cpuc.ca.gov; or in Los Angeles at (213) or (866) , or public.advisor.la@cpuc.ca.gov. The TTY number is (866) Section 1711(a) provides that: Where feasible and appropriate, except for adjudication cases, before determining the scope of the proceeding, the Commission shall seek the participation of those who are likely to be affected, including those who are likely to benefit from, and those who are potentially subject to, a decision in that proceeding. The Public Advisor s Office will contact appropriate stakeholders and local governments that may be affected by this proceeding. 8. Intervenor Compensation Any party that expects to claim intervenor compensation for its participation in this Rulemaking must file its notice of intent to claim