Case Doc 462 Filed 10/14/16 Entered 10/14/16 10:54:17 Main Document Pg 1 of 26
[…] D. DESTRUCTION, ABANDONMENT, OR OTHER DISPOSITION OF REMAINING RECORDS AND DOCUMENTS. 44. Pursuant to the terms of the Stalking Horse APA, the Debtors sold to TSG substantially all of their business records. Notwithstanding this fact, the Debtors anticipate having some records and documents in their possession upon final administration of these cases and wind-up of their business affairs. Thus, following the dismissal of these Chapter 11 Cases, the Debtors will need to destroy, abandon, or otherwise dispose of such remaining records and documents (the Remaining Documents ). 45. Section 554(a) provides, in pertinent part: After notice and a hearing, the trustee may abandon any property of the estate that is burdensome to the estate or that is of inconsequential value and benefit to the estate. 11 U.S.C. 554(a). 46. Section 363(b)(1) provides, in pertinent part:

15 Case Doc 462 Filed 10/14/16 Entered 10/14/16 10:54:17 Main Document Pg 15 of 26 The trustee, after notice and a hearing, the trustee may use, sell, or lease, other than in the ordinary course of business, property of the estate. 11 U.S.C. 363(b)(1). 47. The abandonment, destruction or other disposal of the Remaining Documents is also governed by Bankruptcy Rule 6007(a), which reads, in pertinent part, as follows: Notice of Proposed