Falling on Deaf Ears: The FSOC's Evidentiary Hearings Provides Little Opportunity to Challenge a Nonbank SIFI Designation
[…] A at U.S.C. 5323(h) (stating that a designated company may bring an action in the United States district court for the judicial district in which the home office of the company is located or in the District of Columbia). 70. Id. ("Review of such an action shall be limited to whether the final determination made under this section was arbitrary and capricious."). 71. Administrative Procedure Act, 5 U.S.C. 706(2) (2012). 72. Douglas, supra note 12 (citing Daniel Meade, formerly at Hogan Lovells Internationals LLP and Senior Counsel to the House Committee on Financial Services); see also Glickman v.