Kluger v. White, 281 So.2d 1, 4 (Fla. 1973) (emphasis added). This constitutional issue is not addressed by the materials supporting the proposal. The bill would abolish long standing rights of citizens and businesses to bring claims, upheld by the Florida Supreme Court decision in Moransais v. Heathman, 744 So.2d 973 (Fla. 1999). In Moransais, the Supreme noted the traditional personal responsibility of professionals for their negligent acts recognized throughout the law and quoted in particular existing provisions of the Florida Statutes which explicitly recognize this concept namely, s. 471.023(3) and 621.07, F.S. Section 471.023(3), for example, states: The fact that a registered engineer practices through a corporation or partnership shall not relieve the registrant from personal liability for negligence, misconduct, or wrongful acts committed by him... (Emphasis added). There is nothing in the statute which suggests or implies such personal liability is limited to actions for personal injury or damage to other property.