KING COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT COMPLAINT. 17 RCW , RCW , and RCW The Attorney General brings this
[…] In addition, unless restrained, these acts have a substantial potential for 8 repetition and to injure additional Washington consumers. Defendant's acts or practices affect the 9 public interest. 10 7.5 The State requests that the Court declare the acts and practices described above are 11 unfair or deceptive under RCW 19.86.020, and violate the CPA. 12 7.6 RCW 19.86.080(1) provides in relevant part that "[t]he attorney general may bring 13 an action in the name of the state, or as parens patriae on behalf of persons residing in the state, 14 against any person to restrain and prevent the doing of any act herein prohibited or declared to be 15 unlawful."