KING COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT COMPLAINT. 17 RCW , RCW , and RCW The Attorney General brings this
[…] Accordingly, the State requests that the Court enjoin Defendant from entering into 16 contracts with Washington consumers without strictly complying with RCW 18.28. 17 7.7 RCW 19.86.080(2) provides that "[t]he court may make such additional orders or 18 judgments as may be necessary to restore to any person in interest any moneys or property, real or 19 personal, which may have been acquired by means of any act herein prohibited or declared to be 20 unlawful."