The other goes towards the administration of public employment offices that provide for job placement, employment recruiting and other services (29 U.S.C. 49-49k). G.S. 96-4(x)(4) specifically provides that DES "may provide by rule for procedures by which request for information will be considered and the methods by which such information may be disclosed. The Division is authorized to provide by regulation for the assessment of fees for securing and copying information released under this section." [Emphasis added.] In addition, G.S. 96-15(f) states that "any individual receiving the transcript shall pay to the Division such reasonable fee for the transcript as the Division may by regulation provide. The fee... shall not exceed the lesser of sixty-five cents (65 ) per page or sixty-five ($65.00) per transcript." These rules will offset the Division s expected costs in performing its duties under G.S. 96-4(x) and 96-15(f).