IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE FOURTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR DUVAL COUNTY, FLORIDA
[…] Count I: Violation offdupta (Unfair or Deceptive Acts or Practices: Mortgage Relief Services) 3 5. The Attorney General incorporates and adopts by reference paragraphs 1 through 34 as if set forth fully herein. 36. FDUTPA, specifically Florida Statute section 501.204(1), makes unlawful "[ u ]nfair methods of competition, unconscionable acts or practices, and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce." 37. As set forth in paragraphs 14 through 33 herein, Defendants engaged in unfair, deceptive, and unconscionable acts or practices in the conduct of trade or 8