946 CREIGHTON LAW REVIEW
[…] (citing I.R.C. 2001). "A tax is hereby imposed on the transfer of the taxable estate of every decedent who is a citizen or resident of the united states." I.R.C (West 2009). 68. Negron 11, 502 F. Supp. 2d at 685 (citing I.R.C. 2051). 69. Negron 1, 553 F.3d at 1016 (citing I.R.C. 2031, 2033). 70. Negron 1, 553 F.3d at 1016 (citing Treas. Reg (b)). (the "willing buyer/seller test"). 71. Id. (citing I.R.C. 7520(a)-(b)). 72. Id. (citing Treas.